Current Resources

The focus projects are Hadleigh Castle and Far Fanning, all other projects will be maintained in good standing with minimum workplans and financial commitments.

JORC CategoryTonnesGradeOzs Au
Hadleigh CastleInferred2,405,0003.2246,800
Far FanningInferred5,368,5151.38173,103
Great BritainInferred1,540,0002.2109,000
Granite CastleMeasured111,0004.315,500
Indicated250,0003.628,800
Inferred403,0002.532,900
Total Combined765,0003.1477,200
Normanby, PNGInferred1,196,0005.31204,200
TOTAL810,303
Subscribe to our email newsletter to receive the latest news and updates
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.